logo
logo
 
 
Versace JRP pirelli Max Brakes Pfaff Motorsports sonax ROTA Wheels Pfaff Tuning Speclube Motul StopTech HSD NEXTMOD Maruyichi Auto KTuned Stripping Technologies Four Star Motorsport Funkey Monkey JSpec BC Racing AP Shield JDM Parts by Maruyichi ATR Legal Action wheelsdirect C17 Can-Jam
car

CSCS Round 4
Official Results

0
Posted on September 1, 2015

round1_pointspost_header-01

CSCS Results for August 30th @ Shannonville Motorsports Park

Drift

Drifting – 1st Place Massimo Narini
Drifting – 2nd Place Nelson Monteiro
Drifting – 3rd Place Jakub Matuszewski

 

MaxAttack

MaxAttack – 1st Place Mathieu Chenard
MaxAttack – 2nd Place James Houghton
MaxAttack – 3rd Place Yann Quimper

 

Time Attack

Time Attack – Unlimited AWD – 1st Place Richard Boake
Time Attack – Unlimited AWD – 2nd Place Mathieu Chenard
   
Time Attack – Unlimited RWD – 1st Place Vince Strati
Time Attack – Unlimited RWD – 2nd Place Max Vincent
Time Attack – Unlimited RWD – 3rd Place Mike Papapetrou
   
Time Attack – Unlimited FWD – 1st Place James Houghton
Time Attack – Unlimited FWD – 2nd Place Charlie Papapetrou
   
Time Attack – Super Street AWD – 1st Place Richard Grossi
Time Attack – Super Street AWD – 2nd Place Yann Qiumper
Time Attack – Super Street AWD – 3rd Place Brandon Cawker
   
Time Attack – Super Street RWD – 1st Place Scott Shadbolt
Time Attack – Super Street RWD – 2nd Place Riaan Van Vuuren
Time Attack – Super Street RWD – 3rd Place Kyle Leavy
   
Time Attack – Super Street FWD – 1st Place Wilson Chan
Time Attack – Super Street FWD – 2nd Place Chris Boersma
Time Attack – Super Street FWD – 3rd Place Luigi Montanez
   
Time Attack – Street AWD – 1st Place Fat Tang
Time Attack – Street AWD – 2nd Place Chris Richardson
Time Attack – Street AWD – 3rd Place Ryan Byrne
   
Time Attack – Street RWD – 1st Place Martin Derengowski
Time Attack – Street RWD – 2nd Place Ramesh Krishnan
Time Attack – Street RWD – 3rd Place Dave Biagioni
   
Time Attack – Street FWD – 1st Place Luke Rowley
Time Attack – Street FWD – 2nd Place Erik Dalla Riva
Time Attack – Street FWD – 3rd Place Mike Ventura

 

Show and Shine

Best of Show
1st: Rui Paolo
2nd: Brian Viveiros
3rd: Frank Conforti
Speciality Awards – Best Of’s
Largest club Next Level/ Ontario Rides
Best Graphics Jessica G
Body Brad Ruiter
Interior Frank Conforti
Engine Emilio C
Paint Rui Paolo
Stance Air Jose Cruz
Stance Static Yuting Gao
ICE Dan Bovay
Judges Favourite Glenn Walker
Wheels Kevin Tay
Class Awards
4th Gen Civic 1st: Nolan P
5th Gen Civic 1st: Brandon Icon
6th Gen Civic 1st: Frank Conforti 2nd: Emilio C
8th Gen Civic 1st: Roger Yan 2nd: Derek Rojas
Best Honda 1st: Brandon T
Best Acura 1st: Daniel R
Best Scion 1st: Edward Tay
Best RSX 1st: Brian Vivaros 2nd: Rick Luis
Best Toyota 1st: Brandon Hamid
Best Mazda 1st: Brad Ruiter
Best Mitsubishi 1st: Eric C 2nd: Andrew Steves
Best Nissan 1st: Marco Bifolchi 2nd: Alexime Maldera
Best Hyundai Genesis 1st: Luigi S 2nd: Danny Da Silva
Best Hyundai 1st: Daniel Castro
Best Euro Other 1st: Rui Paolo 2nd: Kevin Tay
Best Volkswagen 1st: Tristan Tsang 2nd: Krishen Persaud
Best Subaru 1st: John Wakely
Best Ford 1st; Duarte DaSilva 2nd: Andrew Pachero
Best Truck 1st: Dan Bovay
Best FRS/ BRZ 1st: Yuting Gao 2nd: Jessica G
Best Domestic Other 1st: Jim Stratton 2nd: Aaron R
Best Import Other 1st: Richard Woo
Best Mazdaspeed 3 1st: Peter Cieneiwicz 2nd: Yaniv O
Best Jetta 1st: Kyle Pearson 2nd: James T

No Comments Yet

You can be the first to comment!

Leave a comment