logo
logo
 
 
Versace JRP pirelli Max Brakes Pfaff Motorsports sonax ROTA Wheels Pfaff Tuning Speclube Motul StopTech HSD NEXTMOD Maruyichi Auto KTuned Stripping Technologies Four Star Motorsport Funkey Monkey JSpec BC Racing AP Shield JDM Parts by Maruyichi ATR Legal Action wheelsdirect C17 Can-Jam
car

CSCS Round 4 Results
August 18th @ TMP, Cayuga

0
Posted on August 20, 2013

CSCS Xtreme Tuner Challenge

CSCS Results for August 18th, 2013 @  TMP, Cayuga

Drift

Drifting – 1st Place Brad Pauuw
Drifting – 2nd Place Nelson Monteirro
Drifting – 3rd Place Anthony Nuvision

 

Time Attack

Time Attack – Unlimited AWD – 1st Place Mike McGinnis
Time Attack – Unlimited AWD – 2nd Place Joe Liu
   
Time Attack – Unlimited RWD – 1st Place Kimi Qin
Time Attack – Unlimited RWD – 2nd Place Stewart Wilson
Time Attack – Unlimited RWD – 3rd Place Marco Jorge
   
Time Attack – Unlimited FWD – 1st Place James Houghton
Time Attack – Unlimited FWD – 2nd Place William Au-Yeung
Time Attack – Unlimited FWD – 3rd Place Steve Bursach
   
Time Attack – Super Street AWD – 1st Place Brandon Lue
Time Attack – Super Street AWD – 2nd Place James Besszong
Time Attack – Super Street AWD – 3rd Place Brandon Gomes
   
Time Attack – Super Street RWD – 1st Place Michael Gardner
Time Attack – Super Street RWD – 2nd Place Alan Candelma
Time Attack – Super Street RWD – 3rd Place Scott Shadbolt
   
Time Attack – Super Street FWD – 1st Place Chris Boersma
Time Attack – Super Street FWD – 2nd Place Eric Lavigne
Time Attack – Super Street FWD – 3rd Place Wilson Chan
   
Time Attack – Street AWD – 1st Place Paul Todd
   
Time Attack – Street RWD – 1st Place Ramesh Krishnan
Time Attack – Street RWD – 2nd Place Vince Strati
Time Attack – Street RWD – 3rd Place Jun An
   
Time Attack – Street FWD – 1st Place John Silva
Time Attack – Street FWD – 2nd Place Raymond Lee
Time Attack – Street FWD – 3rd Place Luigi Montanez

 

Drag Racing

Bracket  – 1st Place Clint McAdams
Bracket  – 2nd Place Josh Cluney
   
Pure Street – 1st Place Clint McAdams
Pure Street – 2nd Place Trevor
   
Street Warz – 1st Place Billy Juett
Street Warz – 2nd Place S. Raymer
   
Super Street – 1st Place Jason Velenosi
Super Street – 2nd Place Jeff Misra
   
Pro Comp – 1st Place Imran Aziz

 

Show and Shine

Best of Show
1st: Rich Polsini (Infiniti G35)
2nd: Rico (Cadillac CTS)
3rd: Marco Bifolchi (Nissan 240SX)
Speciality Awards – Best Of’s
Largest club Dark Concepts
Best Team
Best Graphics Peter Cieniewicz
Body Rich Polsoni
Interior Sean Hilborn
Engine Marco Bifolchi
Paint Zack Elliot
ICE Rico
Judges Favourite Rick Lewis
Class Awards
4th Gen Civic 1st: Zack Elliot 2nd: Philip
5th Gen Civic 1st: Cale Mead 2nd: Fernando Medeiros
6th Gen Civic 1st: Christos Vassiliou 2nd: Jordan Garneau
7th Gen Civic 1st: Brian Pittman
8th Gen Civic 1st: Marco 2nd: Derek R.
9th Gen Civic 1st: Scott Cabral
Best Honda 1st: Scott Moffatt 2nd: Dino Landzo
Best Acura 1st: Matt Gosse 2nd: Tommy Pham
Best Integra 1st: Brett Lougheed 2nd: Dennis Ballesteros
Best Subaru 1st: Daniel Antinolfi 2nd: Nick Maysingh
Best Toyota 1st: PJ Poissant 2nd: Michael Asagovrian
Best Mazda 1st: Brad Morin 2nd: Dean MacNaughtan
Best Mazda 3 1st: Jamie Lywood 2nd: Peter Cieniewicz
Best Mitsubishi 1st: Kam 2nd: Lizzy Evo
Best Nissan 1st: Marco Bifolchi 2nd: Casey Hill
Best Genesis 1st: Sawm Rad 2nd: Sam Chen
Best Cobalt 1st: Josh Cluney
Best BRZ/FRS 1st: Steve Thibodeau 2nd: Sean McIntosh
Best Skyline 1st: Torey Peet 2nd: Tony Montalban
Best S2000 1st: Ted Augustatos 2nd: Trevor Wilkinson
Best G35 1st: Rich Polsoni 2nd: Rob C.
Best Volkswagen 1st: Derek Paulino 2nd: Chris Doukas
Best Euro Other 1st: David Hill 2nd: Justin Wareham
Best J-Body 1st: Brooke Kienapple
Best Ford 1st: Shawn Clyde 2nd: Kevin Da Costa
Best Chevy 1st: Brian Middleton 2nd: Brad Holgates
Best Truck/SUV 1st: Kristine McCulligh 2nd: Conner Wilkinson
Best Mini Truck 1st: Sean Hilborn 2nd: Dan Arruda
Best Domestic Other 1st: Rico 2nd: Carlos Ziade
Best Import Other 1st: Chris Gopaul

No Comments Yet

You can be the first to comment!

Leave a comment