Versace JRP pirelli Max Brakes Pfaff Motorsports sonax ROTA Wheels Pfaff Tuning Speclube Motul StopTech HSD NEXTMOD Maruyichi Auto KTuned Stripping Technologies Four Star Motorsport Funkey Monkey JSpec BC Racing AP Shield JDM Parts by Maruyichi ATR Legal Action wheelsdirect C17 Can-Jam

CSCS Season Opener
Official Results

Posted on May 17, 2016

WheelsCo_RWB_1 (1 of 1)

CSCS Results for May 15th @ Mosport DDT


Drifting – 1st Place Pat Cyr
Drifting – 2nd Place Brent Stratton
Drifting – 3rd Place Dimitri Goritsas


Time Attack

Time Attack – Unlimited AWD – 1st Place Richard Boake
Time Attack – Unlimited AWD – 2nd Place Bevan Gray
Time Attack – Unlimited AWD – 3nd Place Brian Wong
Time Attack – Unlimited RWD – 1st Place Vince Strati
Time Attack – Unlimited RWD – 2nd Place Mark Cifuentes
Time Attack – Unlimited RWD – 3rd Place Nikii Beis
Time Attack – Unlimited FWD – 1st Place James Houghton
Time Attack – Unlimited FWD – 2nd Place Chris Boersma
Time Attack – Unlimited FWD – 3rd Place Andrew Stittle
Time Attack – Super Street AWD – 1st Place Richard Grossi
Time Attack – Super Street AWD – 2nd Place Noel Sewpaul
Time Attack – Super Street AWD – 3rd Place Stephen Deneka
Time Attack – Super Street RWD – 1st Place Brian Wong
Time Attack – Super Street RWD – 2ndPlace Scott Shadbolt
Time Attack – Super Street RWD – 3rd Place Kyle LeAvey
Time Attack – Super Street FWD – 1st Place Oscar Te
Time Attack – Street AWD – 1st Place Chris Richardson
Time Attack – Street AWD – 2nd Place Ryan Byrne
Time Attack – Street AWD – 3rd Place Brandon Lue
Time Attack – Street RWD – 1st Place Ramesh Krishnan
Time Attack – Street RWD – 2nd Place Martin Derengowski
Time Attack – Street RWD – 3rd Place Dave Biagioni
Time Attack – Street FWD – 1st Place Lap Li
Time Attack – Street FWD – 2nd Place Mike Ventura
Time Attack – Street FWD – 3rd Place Vince Navarrete


Show and Shine

Best of Show
1st: Clench
2nd: Kyle Gibson
3rd: Mike Howe
Speciality Awards – Best Of’s
Largest club Ontario Rides
Best Graphics Matt J
Body Paul Martins
Interior Kyle Gibson
Engine Emilio Ciccarelli
Paint Jessie B
Stance Air Mike Howe
Stance Static Mike Barsleu
I.C.E. Clench
Blake’s Favourite Jesse Bentley / Gloria
Wheels Michael Pimenta
Class Awards
5th Gen Civic 1st: Will Komp
6th Gen Civic 1st: Rob Silva 2nd: Emilio C
7th Gen Civic 1st: Danny C 2nd: Shannon P
8th Gen Civic 1st: Derek R 2nd: Cory Conlin
9th Gen Civic 1st: Arthur Alves 2nd: Jonathan M
Best Acura 1st: Carlo S 2nd: Daniel S
Best Audi 1st: Mike B 2nd: Chris V
Best BMW 1st: John R 2nd: Colby Ross
Best Ford 1st: Derek D 2nd: Andrew P
Best Honda 1st: Michael Pimenta
Best Hyundai 1st: Riccardo F 2nd: Samantha V
Best Genesis 1st: Matt J 2nd: Jessica S
Best Infiniti 1st: Raffaele C
Best Lexus 1st: Peter P
Best Mazda 1st: Jessie B 2nd: Mike B
Best Mazda 3 1st: Ryan S 2nd: Ryan G
Best Mitsubishi 1st: Andrew Steeves 2nd: Jamie L
Best Nissan 1st: Zack Diana 2nd: Chris C
Best S-Chassis 1st: Paul Martins 2nd: Jason A
Best Scion 1st: Tyler Waker 2nd: Mike Conforti
Best Subaru 1st: Kyle Gibson 2nd: Mars V
Best Toyota 1st: Adrian Wong
Best Volkswagen 1st: Tracey Correia
Best Golf 1st: Santino T 2nd: Gregory K
Best Jetta 1st: Andrea Z
Best Truck 1st: Jacob Perry
Best Domestic Other 1st: Clench


No Comments Yet

You can be the first to comment!

Leave a comment