logo
logo
 
 
pirelli Miller Oils Versace JRP Pfaff Motorsports Max Brakes sonax StopTech HSD Zestino NEXTMOD Maruyichi Auto JSpec WheelsCo Stripping Technologies Funkey Monkey BC Racing AP Shield JDM Parts by Maruyichi ATR wheelsdirect C17 Can-Jam
car

CSCS Round 3 – July 22, 2018 – Official Results

0
Posted on July 26, 2018

DRIFT

Drifting – 1st Place Josiah Fallaise Nissan 240sx
Drifting – 2nd Place Riley Sexsmith Subaru STI
Drifting – 3rd Place Brent Stratton Nissan 240sx

 

 

 

TIME ATTACK

TIME ATTACK – PRODUCTION
Production AWD 1st Place Darryl Waddell Volkswagen Golf R
Production AWD 2nd Place Lucas Tucciarone Subaru WRX
Production AWD 3rd Place David Donskoy Subaru STI
Production FWD 1st Place Alvin Poon Honda Civic
Production FWD 2nd Place Nikos Trasias Honda Civic
Production FWD 3rd Place Paul Wolanin Honda Civic Si
Production RWD 1st Place Junseong Ahn Porsche Boxster S
Production RWD 2nd Place Jeremy Brutzki Honda S2000
Production RWD 3rd Place Billy Yoo Honda S2000
TIME ATTACK – STREET
Street AWD 1st Place Christopher Kennealy Mitsubishi Evo X
Street AWD 2nd Place Tony Nguyen Subaru WRX
Street AWD 3rd Place Lance Magrath Nissan Skyline GTR
Street RWD 1st Place Martin Derengowski Honda S200
Street RWD 2nd Place Lam Nguyen Subaru BRZ
Street RWD 3rd Place Ivan Wu Toyota FRS
Street FWD 1st Place Lap Li Honda Civic Si
Street FWD 2nd Place Tom Li Honda Civic
Street FWD 3rd Place Zachary Ross Volkswagen GTI
TIME ATTACK – SUPER STREET
Super Street AWD 1st Place Tony Tao Porsche 991 Turbo S
Super Street AWD 2nd Place Bill Liu Nissan GTR
Super Street RWD 1st Place Xin Liang Porsche 911 GT3
Super Street RWD 2nd Place Scott Shadbolt BMW M3
Super Street FWD 1st Place Jason Diehl Honda Civic
TIME ATTACK – UNLIMITED
Unlimited AWD 1st Place Joe Liu Lamborghini Gallardo

 

 

 

SONAX TUNER CUP – SHOW & SHINE

 

SONAX Tuner Cup Show & Shine Results – July 22, 2018 
BEST OF SHOW
1st Place Clench High Rollaz
2nd Place Kelly F
3rd Place Dan Favalaro
SPECIALITY AWARDS
Largest Club Kyotic
Best Graphics Steven N
Best Body Raymond Tsang
Best Interior Clench High Rollaz
Best Engine Alex Wood
Best Paint Daniel V
Best I.C.E. Sergio S
Blake’s (Judge’s) Favourite Ashton Skiffington
Best Stance – Air Josh M
Best Stance – Static Brian C
Best Wheels Kelly F
BEST OF CLASS AWARDS
Best Honda 1st Arthur Alves 2nd Christian Morales
Best Acura 1st Kelly F 2nd Brian C
Best Subaru 1st Matt K 2nd Devin Doyle
Best Toyota 1st Alex Wood 2nd Lori Stevens
Best Mazda 1st Evan Tibbetts 2nd Jarett Lowry
Best Mitsubishi 1st Steven Neto 2nd Francesco M
Best Nissan 1st Lloyd Morrison 2nd Thomas Boyter
Best Hyundai 1st Rob McLaughlin 2nd Adam Ferrow
Best Volkswagon 1st Kyle Pearson 2nd Shamus
Best Kia 1st Heather Corbett 2nd Don Holmes
Best Ford 1st Daniel Kanary
Best Scion 1st Aimee Dasilva 2nd Chels Forbes
Best Dodge 1st Sergio Sousa 2nd Jason McNab
Best Pontiac 1st Scott Linch
Best Chrysler 1st Clench High Rollaz
Best Chevrolet 1st Vincent Roussy
Best Infiniti 1st Namal Rauf
Best BMW 1st Tate M 2nd Carl Ellis
Best Audi 1st Erik Sas 2nd Cassie Tag
Best Off-Road 1st Ashton Skiffington 2nd
Best Mini Truck 1st Alex Seddon 2nd Spencer Seddon
Best BRZ/FRS 1st Dan Favalaro 2nd Michael Ingalls
Best Mazda 3 1st Taylor White 2nd Christopher Wara
Best Mercedes 1st Misu C
Best S2000 1st Raymond Tsang

No Comments Yet

You can be the first to comment!

Leave a comment