logo
logo
 
 
pirelli Miller Oils Versace JRP Pfaff Motorsports Max Brakes sonax StopTech HSD Zestino NEXTMOD Maruyichi Auto JSpec WheelsCo Stripping Technologies Funkey Monkey BC Racing AP Shield JDM Parts by Maruyichi ATR wheelsdirect C17 Can-Jam
car

CSCS Season Opener 2018 – Official Results

0
Posted on June 11, 2018

DRIFT

Drifting – 1st Place Nelson Monteiro Toyota Soarer
Drifting – 2nd Place Kyle McNickle Ford Mustang
Drifting – 3rd Place Brent Stratton Nissan 240sx S13

 

TIME ATTACK

TIME ATTACK – PRODUCTION
Production AWD 1st Place Darryl Waddell Volkswagon Golf R
Production AWD 2nd Place Lucas Tucciarone Subaru STI
Production AWD 3rd Place David Donskoy Subaru STI
Production FWD 1st Place Charlie Smith Dodge Neon SRT4
Production FWD 2nd Place George Bessiris Honda Civic Type R
Production FWD 3rd Place George Ratchis Acura RSX Type S
Production RWD 1st Place Jeremy Brutzki Honda S2000
Production RWD 2nd Place Chris Martin Nissan 370Z
Production RWD 3rd Place Alessandro Belardo Mazda RX-8
TIME ATTACK – STREET
Street AWD 1st Place David Brister Subaru STI
Street AWD 2nd Place Lucas Cicconi Mitsubishi Evo X
Street AWD 3rd Place Tony Nguyen Subaru WRX
Street RWD 1st Place Martin Derengowski Honda S2000
Street RWD 2nd Place Lam Nguyen Subaru BRZ
Street RWD 3rd Place Ivan Wu Scion FRS
Street FWD 1st Place Tom Li Honda Civic SI
Street FWD 2nd Place Nicolas Maitland Toyota Corolla
Street FWD 3rd Place Lap Li Honda Civic
TIME ATTACK – SUPER STREET
Super Street AWD 1st Place Richard Grossi Subaru STI
Super Street RWD 1st Place Scott Shadbolt BMW M3
Super Street RWD 2nd Place Dean Dorev Honda S2000
Super Street FWD 1st Place Kevin Stittle Suzuki Swift
Super Street FWD 2nd Place Chris Boersma Honda Civic
Super Street FWD 3rd Place Latchman Singh Honda Civic
TIME ATTACK – UNLIMITED
Unlimited AWD 1st Place Beven Gray Subaru STI
Unlimited AWD 2nd Place Joe Liu Lamborghini Gallardo
Unlimited RWD 1st Place Farooq Manzar Chevy Corvette
Unlimited RWD 2nd Place Sam Fellows BMW M235IR
Unlimited FWD 1st Place James Houghton Acura Integra

 

SONAX TUNER CUP – SHOW & SHINE

BEST OF SHOW AWARDS
1st BEST OF SHOW Luigi Saullo
2nd BEST OF SHOW Clench High Rollaz
3rd BEST OF SHOW Stephan
SPECIALTY AWARDS
Largest Club Kaytoic
Best Body Patrick Mahon
Best Interior Brandon Rico
Best Engine Ray
Best Paint Stephan
Best I.C.E. Clench High Rollaz
Blake’s (Judge’s) Favourite Kyle Wilcox
Best Stance – Air Luigi Saullo
Best Stance – Static Carlo Scarcello
Best Wheels Jose Da Cruz
BEST OF CLASS AWARDS
Best Civic 4th GEN 1st Nick
Best Civic 5th GEN 1st Chris Bentley
Best Civic 6th GEN 1st David Potts 2nd Rajiv Sammy
Best Civic 7th GEN 1st Aj Mcewen
Best Civic 8th GEN 1st Roger Yan 2nd Erik Stokholm
Best Civic 9th GEN 1st Arthur Alves
Best 10th GEN to Current 1st Joey Trotter
Best Honda 1st Ray 2nd Tanner Henzie
Best Acura 1st Carlo Scarcello 2nd Kelly Furneaux
Best Subaru STI 1st Kevin 2nd Huntlay R
Best Subaru WRX 1st Ryan Khan 2nd Matt Kaleza
Best Mazda 1st Max B 2nd Ryan Thomas
Best Mitsubishi 1st Nicola Marie 2nd Matthew
Best Nissan 1st Andy D 2nd Roshane Udugama
Best Hyundai 1st Kyle Wilcox 2nd  Alex Boddy
Best Genesis 1st Luigi Saullo 2nd Patrick Mahan
Best Truck 1st David Dos Santos 2nd Jacob V
Best Mazda 3 1st Tyler Thompson 2nd Chris Ward
Best FRS/BRZ 1st Tyler Welter 2nd Stephan
Best 350Z 1st Tyler Hallsworth 2nd Lury Lucrinoz
Best Volkswagon Golf 1st Giovanni Vercesi 2nd Lucas Black
Best Volkswagon Jetta 1st Kyle Pearson 2nd Brandon Rico
Best Evolution  1st Micheal NG 2nd Josh Smith
Best Audi  1st Jose Da Cruz
Best Mini Truck  1st Jose Da Cruz
Best Chrysler 1st Clench High Rollaz
Best Chevy 1st Brandon McGragh 2nd Gage Oram
Best Ford  1st Daniel Kanary
Best Lexus 1st Immanuel Wint 2nd Shawn Husain
Best BMW 1st Thomas Bala 2nd Nathan Toolsie
Best Pontiac  1st  Dan Moore
Best Infiniti  1st Luca Marini

 

No Comments Yet

You can be the first to comment!

Leave a comment