logo
logo
 
 
Versace JRP pirelli Max Brakes Pfaff Motorsports sonax ROTA Wheels Pfaff Tuning Speclube Motul StopTech HSD NEXTMOD Maruyichi Auto KTuned Stripping Technologies Four Star Motorsport Funkey Monkey JSpec BC Racing AP Shield JDM Parts by Maruyichi ATR Legal Action wheelsdirect C17 Can-Jam
car

CSCS Season Opener 2017 – Official Results

0
Posted on June 6, 2017

DRIFT

Drifting – 1st Place Cody Johnson BMW 540i
Drifting – 2nd Place Rene Laliberte LEXUS IS300
Drifting – 3rd Place Nelson Monteiro TOYOTA Soarer

TIME ATTACK

TIME ATTACK – PRODUCTION
Production AWD 1st Place Chris Richardson SUBARU WRX
Production AWD 2nd Place Chris Kennealy MITSUBISHI Lancer Evo X
Production AWD 3rd Place Evan Groenke SUBARU STi
Production FWD 1st Place Peter Van Dorsser HONDA Civic
Production FWD 2nd Place Alvin Poon HONDA Civic
Production FWD 3rd Place Jeff Pinera ACURA Integra Type R
Production RWD 1st Place Jeremy Brutzki HONDA S2000
Production RWD 2nd Place Tim Gaudry NISSAN 350Z
Production RWD 3rd Place Alexander Difrangia SUBARU BRZ
TIME ATTACK – STREET
Street AWD 1st Place Chris Wirth MITSUBISHI Evo X MR
Street AWD 2nd Place Christopher Campacci SUBARU STi
Street AWD 3rd Place Lucas Cicconi MITSUBISHI Evo X
Street RWD 1st Place Ramesh Krishnan HONDA S2000
Street RWD 2nd Place Kyle Miller MAZDA MX-5
Street RWD 3rd Place Thomas Allina NISSAN 240SX
Street FWD 1st Place Rob Soehner HONDA Civic
Street FWD 2nd Place Tom Li HONDA Civic Si
Street FWD 3rd Place Vince Navarette ACURA Integra Type R
TIME ATTACK – SUPER STREET
Super Street AWD 1st Place David Brister SUBARU STi
Super Street AWD 2nd Place Yibin Fu MITSUBISHI EVO
Super Street RWD 1st Place Scott Shadbolt BMW M3
Super Street RWD 2nd Place Kyle LeAvey CHEVY Corvette
Super Street RWD 3rd Place Dave Biagioni MAZDA MX-5
Super Street FWD 1st Place Chris Boersma HONDA Civic
Super Street FWD 2nd Place Lap Li HONDA Civic
Super Street FWD 3rd Place Mike Ventura ACURA Integra
TIME ATTACK – UNLIMITED
Unlimited AWD 1st Place Joe Liu LAMBORGHINI Gallardo
Unlimited RWD 1st Place Michael Gardner NISSAN 350Z
Unlimited RWD 2nd Place Nickii Beis MAZDA MX-5
Unlimited FWD 1st Place James Houghton ACURA Integra
Unlimited FWD 2nd Place JC Kalogeras VW Golf

SONAX TUNER CUP – SHOW & SHINE

BEST OF SHOW AWARDS
1st BEST OF SHOW Santiago Togo
2nd BEST OF SHOW Andrew Pacheco
3rd BEST OF SHOW Tom Nguyen

 

SPECIALTY AWARDS
BEST GRAPHICS Jose De Cruz
BEST BODY Bryn Nguyen
BEST INTERIOR Luigi Salo
BEST I.C.E. Clench Highrollaz
BEST STANCE – AIR Kenyon
BEST STANCE – STATIC Dan Favro
BEST WHEELS Dylan Maclaran
BLAKEY – JUDGE’S FAVOURITE Glenn Walker
LARGEST CLUB Disturbance

 

BEST OF CLASS AWARDS
BEST Civic 5th GEN 1st : Josh Mc
BEST Civic 6th GEN 1st : Dave Ruxtong
BEST Civic 7th GEN 1st : Adam Parks
BEST Civic 8th GEN 1st : Derek Roles 2nd : Daniel Ainsbury
BEST Civic 9th GEN 1st : Justin Dertelo 2nd : Jonathan Mowst
BEST HONDA 1st : Raymond Tsang 2nd : Brian Nguyen
BEST ACURA 1st : Ruyaz Alli 2nd : Jeff Enandd
BEST SUBARU 1st : Andrew Popik 2nd : Tony Nguyen
BEST TOYOTA 1st : Adrian Wong 2nd : Jonathan Spencer
BEST MAZDA 1st : Eric Luevac 2nd : Beni Cojocea
BEST MITSUBISHI 1st : Francesco Merone 2nd : Chris Lockhart
BEST NISSAN 1st : Glenn Walker 2nd : Jean-Luc Amatangelo
BEST HYUNDAI 1st : Brandon Lacasse 2nd : Alex Boddy
BEST GENESIS 1st : Luigi Scullo 2nd : Nelson Correia
BEST VOLKSWAGON 1st : Santino Togo 2nd : Cody
BEST EURO OTHER 1st : Jose De Cruz 2nd : Thomas Bela
BEST FORD 1st : Andrew Pacheco 2nd : Danrella Sementilli
BEST TRUCK 1st : David Jeep 2nd : Alex Seddon
BEST SCION 1st : Colin Soliba 2nd : Dan Favlaro
BEST DOMESTIC 1st : Clench Highrollaz 2nd : Jonathan
BEST KIA 1st : Shaun Flindall 2nd : Jacob Miller
BEST LEXUS 1st : Kevin Lam
BEST RX-7/ /RX-8 1st : Tom Nguyen 2nd : Mike Branco
BEST MAZDA3 1st : Ryan G 2nd : Kyle Saunders
BEST FORD Compact 1st : Tyler Monk 2nd : Matt Kruger
BEST Domestic Compact 1st : Jason McNib 2nd : Dan Moore

No Comments Yet

You can be the first to comment!

Leave a comment