logo
logo
 
 
Versace JRP pirelli Max Brakes Pfaff Motorsports sonax ROTA Wheels Pfaff Tuning Speclube Motul StopTech HSD NEXTMOD Maruyichi Auto KTuned Stripping Technologies Four Star Motorsport Funkey Monkey JSpec BC Racing AP Shield JDM Parts by Maruyichi ATR Legal Action wheelsdirect C17 Can-Jam
car

CSCS Round 5 – Season Finale
Official Results

0
Posted on September 26, 2016

bannerDRIFT

Drifting – 1st  Place Riley Sexsmith
Drifting – 2nd Place MoneyGang Steve
Drifting – 3rd Place Patrick Cyr

TIME ATTACK

Time Attack – Unlimited AWD – 1st Place Brian Wong
Time Attack – Unlimited AWD – 2nd Place Bevan Gray
Time Attack – Unlimited AWD – 3rd Place Joe Liu
Time Attack – Unlimited RWD – 1st Place Sasha Anis
Time Attack – Unlimited RWD – 2nd Place Vince Strati
Time Attack – Unlimited RWD – 3rd Place Orey Fidani
Time Attack – Unlimited FWD – 1st Place James Houghton
Time Attack – Unlimited FWD – 2nd Place Chris Boersma
Time Attack – Super Street AWD – 1st Place Richard Boake
Time Attack – Super Street RWD – 1st Place Steve Bortolotti
Time Attack – Super Street RWD – 2ndPlace Scott Shadbolt
Time Attack – Super Street RWD – 3rd Place Slava Koval
Time Attack – Super Street FWD – 1st Place Conrad Falkenberg
Time Attack – Super Street FWD – 2nd Place Eric Lavigne
Time Attack – Super Street FWD – 3rd Place Jenesis Santos
Time Attack – Street AWD – 1st Place Ryan Byrne
Time Attack – Street AWD – 2nd Place Chris Richardson
Time Attack – Street AWD – 3rd Place Zach Brown
Time Attack – Street RWD – 1st Place Ramesh Krishnan
Time Attack – Street RWD – 2nd Place Dave Biagioni
Time Attack – Street RWD – 3rd Place Billy Yoo
Time Attack – Street FWD – 1st Place Lap Li
Time Attack – Street FWD – 2nd Place Nikos Trasias
Time Attack – Street FWD – 3rd Place Luigi Montanez

DRAG RACING

Street Canadian FWD (SCFWD) – 1st Place Max Durand
Street Canadian FWD (SCFWD) – 2nd Place Paul Bhawan
Super Street – 1st Place April Sunday
Super Street – 2nd Place Junior Buchanan
Street Warz – 1st Place Brady Lesperance
Street Warz – 2nd Place Marcel Brosseau
Bracket  – 1st Place Clint McAdams
Bracket  – 2nd Place Brandon Brown

 

SONAX TUNER CUP – SHOW & SHINE

BEST OF SHOW AWARDS
1st: BEST OF SHOW Brian Viveiros
2nd: BEST OF SHOW Clench Highrollaz
3rd: BEST OF SHOW Kyle Gibson

 

SPECIALTY AWARDS – Best Of’s
Largest Club NEXT LEVEL
Best GRAPHICS Jean-Luc Amantangelo
Best BODY Jose Da Cruz
Best INTERIOR Kyle Gibson
Best ENGINE Brian Viveiros
Best PAINT Paul Martin
Best STANCE – Air Peter M
Best STANCE – Static Nikko Grandmaison
Best I.C.E. Clench Highrollaz
Best WHEELS Luigi Saullo
Judge’s Favourite (BLAKEY) Rolando Icon

 

BEST OF CLASS AWARDS
4th Gen Civic 1st: John Sousa 2nd: Frank Vitulli
5th Gen Civic 1st: Rolando Icon 2nd: Alessandro Fazio
6th Gen Civic 1st: EL 2nd: Jason C.
7th Gen Civic 1st: Donny 2nd: Adam Parks
8th Gen Civic 1st: Derek Roias 2nd: Roger Yan
9th Gen Civic 1st: Mitchell Wood 2nd: Kristina Duque
Best Honda 1st: Michael Pimenta 2nd: Marco Maestranzi
Best Acura 1st: Michael Ragnanth 2nd: Ryan Raganaath
Best RSX 1st: Brian Viveiros 2nd: Avi Highrollaz
Best Subaru 1st: Kyle Gibson 2nd: Daniel G.
Best Toyota 1st: Alex Wood 2nd: Fahad Ansari
Best Mazda 1st: Kyle Da Silva 2nd: Erik Levac
Best Mitsubishi 1st: Michael Ng 2nd: Jamie Lywood
Best Nissan 1st: Paul Wong 2nd: Jean-Luc Amatangelo
Best Hyundai 1st: Derek Kostychyn 2nd: Justin Storey
Best Hyundai Genesis 1st: Luigi Saullo 2nd: Adam Ferrow
Best Volkswagen 1st: Santino Togo 2nd: Christian Agulto
Best Euro Other 1st: Jose Da Cruz 2nd: Luke Hanlon
Best Ford 1st: Andrew Pacheco 2nd: Brad Ireland
Best Mini Truck 1st: Adam Wamboldt 2nd: Leah Frey
Best Truck 1st: Jordan Churcher
Best Scion 1st: Tyler Walter 2nd: Kyle Siessor
Best 240SX 1st: Jason Acevedo 2nd: Paul Martins
Best J-Body / Cobalt 1st: Ashani Starys
Best Integra 1st: Jeff Irving 2nd: Caitlin Minton
Best Focus 1st: Nick Jong 2nd: Tyler Monk
Best Domestic Other 1st: Clench Highrollaz 2nd: Joe Ferris
Best Import Other 1st: Robert S. 2nd: Tim Caven
Best Maxima 1st: Namal Rauf 2nd: James Gonthro
Best Jetta 1st: Eric Weir 2nd: Peter Marinucci
Best WRX/STi 1st: Julien Tari 2nd: Tony Nguyen
Best Skyline 1st: Tony Montalban 2nd: Wes Walker
Best Mazda 3 1st: Ryan Guthrie 2nd: Sreekhan Tripuranthakam

 

 

No Comments Yet

You can be the first to comment!

Leave a comment