logo
logo
 
 
Pirelli Motul Versace JRP Pfaff Motorsports Maruyichi Auto Yonge North Mitsubishi StopTech HSD Sonax 11 Tenths Racecraft Turbo Parts Canada NEXTMOD Valino JSpec Garage 16 Spec Lube Superspeed M Force Funky Munky T One Mooresport M Tech Auto Wheels Direct Stripping Technologies AP Shield ATR C17 Can-Jam
car

CSCS Round 4
Official Results

0
Posted on August 31, 2016

Banner

DRIFT

Drifting – 1st  Place Nelson Monteiro
Drifting – 2nd Place Brad Paauw
Drifting – 3rd Place Brent Stratton

TIME ATTACK

Time Attack – Unlimited AWD – 1st Place Bevan Gray
Time Attack – Unlimited RWD – 1st Place Vince Strati
Time Attack – Unlimited RWD – 2nd Place Nikii Beis
Time Attack – Unlimited RWD – 3rd Place Amanda Carlton
Time Attack – Unlimited FWD – 1st Place James Houghton
Time Attack – Unlimited FWD – 2nd Place Chris Boersma
Time Attack – Super Street AWD – 1st Place Richard Grossi
Time Attack – Super Street RWD – 1st Place Scott Shadbolt
Time Attack – Super Street RWD – 2ndPlace Kyle LeAvey
Time Attack – Super Street RWD – 3rd Place Viktor Madarasz
Time Attack – Super Street FWD – 1st Place Conrad Falkenberg
Time Attack – Super Street FWD – 2nd Place Eric Lavigne
Time Attack – Super Street FWD – 3rd Place Chris Kennealy
Time Attack – Street AWD – 1st Place Chris Richardson
Time Attack – Street AWD – 2nd Place Ryan Byrne
Time Attack – Street AWD – 3rd Place Farshad Sani
Time Attack – Street RWD – 1st Place Ramesh Krishnan
Time Attack – Street RWD – 2nd Place Martin Derengowski
Time Attack – Street RWD – 3rd Place Igor Kostenyuk
Time Attack – Street FWD – 1st Place Benjamin Freeling
Time Attack – Street FWD – 2nd Place Nikos Trasias
Time Attack – Street FWD – 3rd Place Rob Soehner

DRAG RACING

Bracket  – 1st Place Clint McAdams
Bracket  – 2nd Place Brandon Brown
Pure Street – 1st Place Usman Mir
Pure Street – 2nd Place Clint McAdams
Street Warz – 1st Place Mike Dolce
Street Warz – 2nd Place Junior Buchanan

SONAX TUNER CUP – SHOW & SHINE

BEST OF SHOW AWARDS
1st: BEST OF SHOW Luigi S
2nd: BEST OF SHOW Clench HR
3rd: BEST OF SHOW Kyle Gibson
SPECIALTY AWARDS – Best Of’s
Largest Club NEXT LEVEL
Best Graphics Kevin Tay
Best BODY Jose Da Cruz
Best INTERIOR Jeremy Duguay
Best ENGINE Kyle Gibson
Best PAINT Martin Janis
Best STANCE – Air Taylor White
Best STANCE – Static Devin Doyle
Best I.C.E. Clench HR
Best WHEELS Luigi S
Judge’s Favourite (BLAKEY) Jeff Siddall – Datsun 280Z

BEST OF CLASS AWARDS
4th Gen Civic 1st: Frank Vitulli
5th Gen Civic 1st: Mike Lewis 2nd: David Ruxton
6th Gen Civic 1st: Travis Novotny 2nd: Bryce Osborne
8th Gen Civic 1st: John Mateo 2nd: Brian Costa
9th Gen Civic 1st: Kristina Duque 2nd: Jonathon Mowat
Best Honda 1st: Michael Pimenta 2nd: Dan Del Col
Best Acura 1st: Lucas Hodgins 2nd: Carlo Scarcello
Best Golf/GTI 1st: Santino Togo 2nd: Anthony Masciarelli
Best Subaru 1st: Kyle Gibson 2nd: Jon Teixeira
Best Toyota 1st: Jordan Sobczak
Best Mazda 1st: Taylor White 2nd: Nicholas McFadden
Best Mitsubishi 1st: Firaso Georgei 2nd: Andre Santos
Best Nissan 1st: Wes Walker 2nd: Jean-Luc Amatangelo
Best Import Other 1st: Beau Barry 2nd: Peter Photisane
Best Hyundai Genesis 1st: Luigi Savllo
Best Volkswagen 1st: Stephen Kalogeras 2nd: Paul Stolte
Best BMW 1st: Daniel Dukovac 2nd: Kevin De Costa
Best Ford 1st: Tyler Monk
Best Truck 1st: Shawn S
Best Mini Truck 1st: Leah Frey
Best Dodge 1st: Clench HR 2nd: Dallas
Best Scion 1st: Aimee & Trevor Da Silva 2nd: Aaron Thomas
Best FRS/BRZ 1st: Ben Leach
Best J-Body 1st: Crystal MacNeil 2nd:Matthew Schauer
Best Domestic Other 1st: Justin Massey
Best RX7/RX8 1st: Jesse Rogers 2nd: Kyle Da Silva
Best 370/350/300 1st: Paul Wong 2nd: Brandon Oliver
Best Audi 1st: Jose Da Cruz 2nd: Kevin Tay
Best Mustang 1st: Andrew Pacheco 2nd: Kay Noidoo
Best Classic 1st: Jeremy Duguay 2nd: Jeff Siddall
Best Charger/300 1st: Clench HR 2nd: Johnathan Clouis

No Comments Yet

You can be the first to comment!

Leave a comment