logo
logo
 
 
pirelli Miller Oils Versace JRP Pfaff Motorsports Max Brakes sonax StopTech HSD Zestino NEXTMOD Maruyichi Auto JSpec WheelsCo Stripping Technologies Funkey Monkey BC Racing AP Shield JDM Parts by Maruyichi ATR wheelsdirect C17 Can-Jam
car

CSCS Round 4 – August 19 – Official Results

0
Posted on August 21, 2018

DRIFT

Drifting 1st Place Joel Fallaise Infiniti G35
Drifting 2nd Place Kyle McNickle Ford Mustang
Drifting 3rd Place Brent Stratton Nissan 240SX

TIME ATTACK

TIME ATTACK – PRODUCTION
Production AWD 1st Place Lucas Tucciarone Subaru Sti
Production AWD 2nd Place David Donsky Subaru Sti
Production AWD 3rd Place Darryl Waddell Subaru STI
Production FWD 1st Place Martin Wang Honda Civic Type R
Production FWD 2nd Place Nikos Trasias Honda Civic
Production FWD 3rd Place Paul Wolanin Acura Integra
Production RWD 1st Place Jeremy Brutzki Honda S2000
Production RWD 2nd Place Junseong Ahn Porsche Boxster S
Production RWD 3rd Place Ivan Wu Scion FRS
TIME ATTACK – STREET
Street AWD 1st Place Tony Nguyen Subaru WRX
Street AWD 2nd Place Lucas Cicconi Mitsubishi Evo
Street AWD 3rd Place Christopher Kennealy Mitsubishi Evo
Street FWD 1st Place Lap Li Honda Civic
Street FWD 2nd Place Zachary Ross Volkswagen GTI
Street FWD 3rd Place Brandon Persaug Acura TSX
Street RWD 1st Place Martin Derengowski Honda S2000
Street RWD 2nd Place Kyle Miller Mazda Miata
Street RWD 3rd Place Lam Nguyen Subaru BRZ
TIME ATTACK – SUPER STREET
Super Street AWD 1st Place Bill Liu Nissan GTR 991 Turbo S
Super Street FWD 1st Place Chris Boersma Honda Civic
Super Street FWD 2nd Place Jason Diehl Honda Civic
Super Street FWD 3rd Place Christian Whitmore Dodge Neon
Super Street RWD 1st Place Scott Shadbolt Bmw M3
Super Street RWD 2nd Place Derek Yam Chevrolet Corvette
Super Street RWD 3rd Place Martin Wang Porsche GT3
TIME ATTACK – UNLIMITED
Unlimited AWD 1st Place Beven Gray Subaru Sti
Unlimited AWD 2nd Place Yann Quimper Subaru Sti
Unlimited FWD 1st Place James Houghton Acura Integra
Unlimited RWD 1st Place Farooq Manzar Chevrolet Corvette

 

 

 

SONAX TUNER CUP – SHOW & SHINE

 

SONAX Tuner Cup Show & Shine Results – July 22, 2018 
BEST OF SHOW
1st Place Clench High Rollaz
2nd Place Kelly F
3rd Place Kiran Persaud
SPECIALITY AWARDS
Largest Club Kayotic
Best Graphics Max B
Best Body Raymond Tsang
Best Interior Kelly F
Best Engine Emilio Ciccarelli
Best Paint Garrett Jackson
Best I.C.E. Clench High Rollaz
Blake’s (Judge’s) Favourite Tyler Vonden
Best Stance – Air Kiran Persaud
Best Stance – Static Cole Andison
BEST OF CLASS AWARDS
Best Honda 1st Raymond Tsang
Best Acura 1st Kelly F 2nd Rajiv Sanny
Best Subaru 1st Daniel H 2nd Charlene Hill
Best Mazda 1st Max B 2nd Chris W
Best Mitsubishi 1st Nicola Marie 2nd Matthew Shanker
Best Nissan 1st Cole A 2nd Lynsey
Best Hyundai 1st Kiran Persaud 2nd Josh Chapman
Best Volkswagon 1st Bredend Morris 2nd Kyle Pearson
Best Kia 1st Sheri Rushlaw 2nd Heather Corbett
Best Ford 1st Daniel Kanary 2nd Justin Skinner
Best Pontiac 1st Nicholas Rodriguez 2nd Bryce S
Best Chrysler 1st Clench High Rollaz
Best Chevrolet 1st Brandon McGrah 2nd Devon G
Best BMW 1st Orlando T 2nd Konnor K
Best Off-Road 1st Cole A
Best Mercedes 1st Wayan S 2nd Misu C
Best Scion 1st Andrew H
Best Eagle 1st Marlon T
Best FRS/BRZ 1st Kenny Hoang
Best Civic 1st Emillio Ciccarelli 2nd Chad L.
Best Lexus 1st Kamal H
Best Classic 1st Garrett Jackson 2nd Jamie Lynn Goodwin

No Comments Yet

You can be the first to comment!

Leave a comment