logo
logo
 
 
Pirelli Motul Versace JRP Pfaff Motorsports Maruyichi Auto Yonge North Mitsubishi StopTech HSD Sonax 11 Tenths Racecraft Turbo Parts Canada NEXTMOD Valino JSpec Garage 16 Spec Lube Superspeed M Force Funky Munky T One Mooresport M Tech Auto Wheels Direct Stripping Technologies AP Shield ATR C17 Can-Jam
car

CSCS Round 4 – August 11, 2019 – Official Results

0
Posted on August 14, 2019


DRIFT

 

Valino Driver of the Day Brandon Kostrzewa
Spirit of Drift Spencer C
Fan Favourite Dimitri Goritsas
Best Team Tandem Andrew Shorkey, Mark V, Brad Ruiter
1st Place Dimitri Goritsas
2nd Place Andrew Shorkey
3rd Place Brad Ruiter
4th Place Brandon Kostrzewa

TIME ATTACK

Classes 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
Production AWD Alex Belardo Alex McPherson Isaac Fung
Production FWD Jared Gutierrez Carson Chen Paul Wolanin
Production RWD Robert Mitchell Billy Yo Ray Park
Street AWD Lucas Tucciarone Christopher Richardson Lucas Cicconi
Street FWD Zac Ross Brian Smith Chris Pui
Street RWD Ramesh Krishnan Martin Derengowski Cody Welsh
Super Street AWD Tony Tao George Bessiris Chris Kennealy
Super Street FWD Vince Strati
Super Street RWD Nick Martile Xin Liang Scott Shadbolt
Unlimited AWD Joe Liu Aref Mosayebi
Unlimited FWD Pauly Plewa
Unlimited RWD Farooq Manzar Chenjie Pian

SONAX TUNER CUP – SHOW & SHINE

SONAX Tuner Cup Show & Shine Results – August 11, 2019
Best of Show
1st Place Freddy
2nd Place Alysha Kotlan
3rd Place Justin Massey
Speciality Awards
Largest Club Nuff Said
Best Graphics Brendan Carmody
Best Body Raymond Tsang
Best Interior Justin Massey
Best Engine Christian Morales
Best Paint Micheal Apas
Best I.C.E. Alysha Kotlan
Blake’s (Judge’s) Favourite Kevin Verna
Best Stance – Air Shea Hinds
Best Stance – Static Snow
Best Wheels Kunal Sharma
Best of Class Awards
Best Acura 1st Kelly Furneaux 2nd Matt Giomi
Best Audi  1st Adrien Garneau 2nd
Best BMW 1st Brendan Carmody 2nd Tate Morgan
Best Chevy 1st Alysha Kotlan 2nd Greg Mandigo
Best Civic Post 2000 1st Gin Paumares 2nd Ross Craven
Best Civic Pre 2000 1st Christian Morales 2nd Matthew Ghayess
Best Dodge  1st Jarrett McIntyre 2nd Francesco Barbera
Best Ford 1st Brad Ireland 2nd Tyler Dulong
Best FRS / BRZ / 86 1st Cassandra McGrory-Choquette 2nd
Best Honda 1st Raymond Tsang 2nd Mark Bulothno
Best Hyundai 1st Kevin Verna 2nd Shea Hinds
Best Infiniti  1st Kunal Sharma 2nd Zak Myers
Best Kia 1st Sheri Rushlow 2nd Jordan Garneau
Best Lexus 1st Richard Brijbassi 2nd Rahil Gupta
Best Mazda 1st Evan Tibbets 2nd Snow
Best Mazda 3 1st Tyler Thompson-Love 2nd Jacob Bernacki
Best Mercedes 1st Wayan Sudewa 2nd Sohail A
Best Miata 1st Alyssa Crawford 2nd Alex Milanovich
Best Mini 1st Dylan Killam 2nd Mackenzie Gough
Best Mini Truck  1st Kathleen Heaney 2nd Josh LeBlanc
Best Mitsubishi 1st Murray Fell 2nd Chris Rowntree
Best Nissan 1st Freddy 2nd West Walker
Best Pontiac 1st Justin Massey 2nd
Best Rx-7 1st Craig McGouch 2nd Alicia Bedell
Best Scion 1st Trevor C 2nd Andrew Hodgson
Best Subaru  1st Alif Hossain 2nd Devin Chwiekzak
Best Toyota 1st Nick Hoven 2nd
Best Truck / Off Road 1st Jennifer Pearson 2nd Corey Deveau
Best Volkswagon 1st Mark Wood 2nd Kaleb Guja

No Comments Yet

You can be the first to comment!

Leave a comment