logo
logo
 
 
pirelli Miller Oils Versace JRP Pfaff Motorsports Max Brakes sonax StopTech HSD Zestino NEXTMOD Maruyichi Auto JSpec WheelsCo Stripping Technologies Funkey Monkey BC Racing AP Shield JDM Parts by Maruyichi ATR wheelsdirect C17 Can-Jam
car

CSCS Round 2 – June 24, 2018 – Official Results

0
Posted on June 27, 2018

DRIFT

Drifting – 1st Place Dave Briggs Nissan 240sx
Drifting – 2nd Place Tyler Riel Nissan 240sx
Drifting – 3rd Place Pat Cyr Toyota AE86

 

TIME ATTACK

TIME ATTACK – PRODUCTION
Production AWD 1st Place Lucas Tucciarone Subaru STI
Production AWD 2nd Place Darryl Waddell Volkswagen Golf R
Production AWD 3rd Place David Donskoy Subaru STI
Production FWD 1st Place Charlie Smith Dodge Neon SRT4
Production FWD 2nd Place Ryan Schmidt Honda Civic
Production FWD 3rd Place Connor Cooper Honda Civic Si
Production RWD 1st Place Sasha Anis Tesla Model 3
Production RWD 2nd Place Junseong Ahn Porsche Boxster S
Production RWD 3rd Place Alex Belardo Mazda RX-8
TIME ATTACK – STREET
Street AWD 1st Place Lucas Cicconi Mitsubishi Evo X
Street AWD 2nd Place Christopher Kennealy Mitsubishi Evo X
Street AWD 3rd Place Tony Nguyen Subaru WRX
Street RWD 1st Place Lam Nguyen Subaru BRZ
Street RWD 2nd Place Dan Birkett Chevrolet Corvette
Street RWD 3rd Place Kyle Miller Mazda Miata
Street FWD 1st Place Zachary Ross Volkswagen GTI
Street FWD 2nd Place Lap Li Honda Civic
Street FWD 3rd Place Alvin Poon Honda Civic
TIME ATTACK – SUPER STREET
Super Street AWD 1st Place Bill Liu Nissan GTR
Super Street RWD 1st Place Xin Liang Porsche 911 GT3
Super Street RWD 2nd Place Jeremiah Dohm Porsche 944
Super Street RWD 3rd Place Colin Caissie Alpha Romeo 4C
Super Street FWD 1st Place Andrew Stittle Suzuki Swift
Super Street FWD 2nd Place Chris Boersma Honda Civic
Super Street FWD 3rd Place Luigi Montanez Acura Integra
TIME ATTACK – UNLIMITED
Unlimited AWD 1st Place Joe Liu Lamborghini Gallardo
Unlimited AWD 2nd Place Beven Gray Subaru STI
Unlimited RWD 1st Place Farooq Manzar Chevy Corvette
Unlimited FWD 1st Place James Houghton Acura Integra

 

 

SONAX TUNER CUP – SHOW & SHINE

SONAX Tuner Cup Show & Shine Results – June 24, 2018 
BEST OF SHOW
1st Place Kelly Fu
2nd Place Sergio Souson
3rd Place Clench High Rollaz
SPECIALITY AWARDS
Largest Club Kyotic
Best Graphics Snowflake
Best Body Raymond Tsang
Best Interior Kelly Furneaux
Best Engine Garrett Cleghorn
Best Paint Sergio Souson
Best I.C.E. Clench High Rollaz
Blake’s (Judge’s) Favourite Adam Boyd
Best Stance – Air Sam Iliev
Best Stance – Static Justin Pickup
BEST OF CLASS AWARDS
Best Honda 1st Raymond Tsang 2nd Adam Boyd
Best Acura 1st Kelly Fu 2nd Jordon F
Best Subaru 1st Daniel Hammell 2nd Ryan Khan
Best Toyota 1st Ryan Newwing 2nd Shawn Wonch
Best Mazda 1st Markis Sarkis 2nd Jarrett Howry
Best Mitsubishi 1st Francesco Merone 2nd Jay Vee
Best Nissan 1st Ricky Lam 2nd Scott Carpenter
Best Hyundai 1st Kyle Wicox 2nd Adam F
Best Volkswagon 1st Sam Iliev 2nd Brandon Rico
Best Kia 1st Heather Corbett 2nd Don Holmes
Best Ford 1st Daniel Kanary 2nd Grady Brooks
Best Lexus 1st Susan Khamassi
Best Scion 1st Aimee Da Silva 2nd Chelsea Forbs
Best Dodge 1st Jarrett Mcintyre 2nd Alex Resendes
Best Pontiac 1st Scott Lynch 2nd Adam Pantalesco
Best Chrysler 1st Sergio Souson 2nd Clench High Rollaz
Best Chevrolet 1st Devon Galway 2nd Gage Oram
Best Infiniti 1st Namal Rauf
Best BMW 1st Brian C 2nd Scott Taylor
Best Audi 1st Brunu Polo 2nd Mike Albanese
Best Off-Road 1st Jennifer Van Horn 2nd
Best Mini Truck 1st Spencer Seddon 2nd Jennifer Newman
Best BRZ/FRS 1st Michael Da Silva 2nd Nick Green
Best Mini 1st Brandon Hamid
Best Civic 1st Arthur Alves 2nd Roger Yan
Best Mazda 3 1st Christopher Ward 2nd Ryan Thomas

No Comments Yet

You can be the first to comment!

Leave a comment