logo
logo
 
 
Pirelli Motul Versace JRP Pfaff Motorsports Maruyichi Auto Yonge North Mitsubishi StopTech HSD Sonax 11 Tenths Racecraft Turbo Parts Canada NEXTMOD Valino JSpec Garage 16 Spec Lube Superspeed M Force Funky Munky T One Mooresport M Tech Auto Wheels Direct Stripping Technologies AP Shield ATR C17 Can-Jam
car

CSCS Round 2 – June 23, 2019 – Official Results

0
Posted on July 25, 2019


DRIFT

 

Valino Driver of the Day Roel Mallari
Spirit of Drift Brandon Kostrzewa
Fan Favourite Brad Ruiter
Best Team Tandem Misfits Drift
1st Place Andrew Shorkey
2nd Place Brad Ruiter
3rd Place Pat Cyr
4th Place Brandon Kostrzewa

TIME ATTACK

Classes 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
Production AWD Alex Mcpherson David Donskoy Mike Krbavac
Production FWD Bryan Sperandei Jared Gutierrez Yifeng Liu
Production RWD Mike Boekdrukker Robert Mitchell Billy Yo
Street AWD Lucas Tucciarone Christopher Richardson Matt Yu
Street FWD Lap Li Vince Navarrete Wilson Chan
Street RWD Ramesh Krishan Robert Pacione Steve Tamas
Super Street AWD George Bessiris Tony Tao Brian Wong
Super Street FWD Alex Lam Latchman Sing
Super Street RWD Xin Liang Scott Shadbolt Eddy Yoo
Unlimited AWD Joe Liu
Unlimited FWD Pauly Plewa
Unlimited RWD Farooq Manzar Chenjie Pian

SONAX TUNER CUP – SHOW & SHINE

SONAX Tuner Cup Show & Shine Results – June 23, 2019
BEST OF SHOW
1st Place Alysha Kotlan
2nd Place Sergio S
3rd Place
SPECIALTY AWARDS
Largest Club Nuff Said
Best Graphics Kevin Verna
Best Body JJ Vola
Best Interior Kelly Furneaux
Best Engine Matthew Glayess
Best Paint Sergio Sousa
Best I.C.E. Alysha Kotlan
Blake’s (Judge’s) Favourite Jarrett Lowry
Best Stance – Air Kyle Pearson
Best Stance – Static
Best Wheels Kade Ethan
BEST OF CLASS AWARDS
Best Acura 1st Kelly Furneaux 2nd Aryan
Best Audi 1st Adiren Garneau 2nd Eric Sass
Best Bike 1st JJ Vola 2nd Connor Chappel
Best BMW 1st Tate Morgan 2nd Vitto
Best Buick 1st Matthew Changnon 2nd
Best Challenger 1st Jarrett McIntyre 2nd
Best Chevy 1st Alysha Kotlan 2nd Brandon McGrath
Best Chrysler 1st Sergio S 2nd Fmaad Shaite
Best Civic Post 2000 1st Rusen Correia 2nd Chance Rogers
Best Civic Pre 2000 1st Julius Fiala 2nd Adam Boyd
Best Dodge 1st Alex Resendes 2nd
Best Fiat 1st Connor Chappel 2nd
Best Ford 1st Helder Costa 2nd Kody Baxter
Best FRS / BRZ / 86 1st Nick Green 2nd Dan
Best Honda 1st Raymond Tsang 2nd
Best Hyundai 1st Kevin Verna 2nd Jesse Procunier
Best Infiniti 1st Ava Hergott 2nd Jake Botelho
Best Jeep 1st George Paul Meisner III 2nd Jennifer Pearson
Best KIA 1st Sheri Rushlow 2nd Jordan Garneau
Best Lexus 1st Kade Ethan 2nd Allan Principio
Best Mazda 1st Chris Ward 2nd Gunny
Best Mercedes 1st Wayan Sudewa 2nd
Best Mini 1st Caterina Maestranzi 2nd Mackenzie Gough
Best Mini Truck 1st Brad Goenlz 2nd Josh LeBlanc
Best Mitsubishi 1st Greg Rapp 2nd Tom Sedore
Best Nissan 1st Freddy 2nd Tony Montalban
Best Pontiac 1st Lucky Borsellino 2nd Damon Recagno
Best Rx-7 1st Alicia Bedell 2nd Jarrett Lowry
Best Scion 1st Chaz Alwa 2nd
Best Subaru 1st Ryan Khan 2nd Calvin Choi
Best Toyota 1st Khalid Goolmohamed 2nd Warren Alpin
Best Truck / Off Road 1st Hunter Beyin 2nd Dan Warren
Best Volkswagon 1st Kyle Pearson 2nd Denis Hrkac
Best Volkswagon Golf 1st Sam Balika 2nd Marcus Villafana

No Comments Yet

You can be the first to comment!

Leave a comment