logo
logo
 
 
Pirelli Motul Versace JRP Pfaff Motorsports Maruyichi Auto Yonge North Mitsubishi StopTech HSD Sonax 11 Tenths Racecraft Turbo Parts Canada NEXTMOD Valino JSpec Garage 16 Spec Lube Superspeed M Force Funky Munky T One Mooresport M Tech Auto Wheels Direct Stripping Technologies AP Shield ATR C17 Can-Jam
car

2019 CSCS Season Opener – Official Results

0
Posted on May 31, 2019

DRIFT

Awards 1st Place
Best Smoke Steve Van Slewan
Best Style (Naoki) Steve Van Slewan
Best Angle Dimitri Goritsas
Best Tandem Joel Fallaise

TIME ATTACK

Classes 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
Production FWD Jared Gutierrez Michael Gonzales Alvin Poon
Production RWD Robert Mitchell Farshad Sani Steve Ohanessian
Production AWD Alex Belaro Joel Wong Matthew Woitowich
Street FWD Lap Li Zac Ross Brian Smith
Street RWD Ramesh Krishnan Martin Derengowski Steve Tamas
Street AWD Christopher Richardson Lucas Tucciarone Lucas Cicconi
Super Street FWD Andrew Stittle Alex Lam Latchman Singh
Super Street RWD Xin Liang Scott Shadbolt Derek Yam
Super Street AWD George Bessiris Tony Tao Tom Elliott
Unlimited AWD Richard Boake Jerry Oosterholt Joe Liu
Unlimited FWD James Houghton Lap Li Pauly Plewa
Unlimited RWD Sasha Anis Farooq Manzar Guangcheng Zhu

SONAX TUNER CUP – SHOW & SHINE

SONAX Tuner Cup Show & Shine Results – May 26, 2019
BEST OF SHOW
1st Place Darren Shady
2nd Place George Meisner
3rd Place Dan Favalavo
SPECIALTY AWARDS
Largest Club Kayotic
Best Graphics Brandon Wong
Best Body Kenny Huang
Best Interior Jarrett McIntyre
Best Engine Matthew Ghayess
Best Paint Nick Lawrence
Best I.C.E. Joey Persaud
Blake’s (Judge’s) Favourite
Best Stance – Air Timothy Alladin
Best Stance – Static
Best Wheels Omar
BEST OF CLASS AWARDS
Best Acura 1st 2nd Brendan Zarglis
Best Audi 1st Eric Sass 2nd Brian Than
Best Bike 1st Tyler Arenault
Best BMW 1st Vitto Roumeliotis 2nd Brandon Wong
Best Chevrolet 1st Ryan O’Callaghan 2nd Curtis Black
Best Civic 1st Roger Yan 2nd Blair W.
Best Dodge 1st Jarrett McIntyre 2nd Alex R
Best Fiat 1st Mishu Constantinescu
Best Ford 1st Gary Roman 2nd Randy L
Best FRS/BRZ 1st Dan Favalavo 2nd Kenny Huang
Best Honda 1st Raymond Tsang
Best Hyundai 1st Kiran Persaud 2nd Olivia
Best Infiniti 1st Luca Renouf
Best Kia 1st Sheri Rushlow 2nd Heather Corbett
Best Lexus 1st Peng 2nd Omar
Best Mazda 1st Sanjay Singh 2nd Alyssa Chartrand
Best Mazda 3 1st Tyler Thompson 2nd Gunny Sidhu
Best Mercedes 1st Wayan Sudewa
Best Mini 1st Leo Chen 2nd Dylan
Best Mini Truck 1st Josh Leblanc 2nd Spencer Seddon
Best Mitsubishi 1st Michael Ng 2nd Steven Neto
Best Nissan 1st Darren Shady 2nd Freddy
Best Off-Road 1st George Paul Meisner 2nd Jennifer Pearson
Best Scion 1st Aimee DaSilva
Best Subaru 1st Braden Falkingham 2nd Ryan Khan
Best Toyota 1st Shawn Wonce 2nd Ashley Humpreys
Best Volkswagen 1st Kyle Pearson 2nd Warren Alpin
Best Volkswagen Golf 1st Emanuele Galea 2nd Brandon Cordeiro

No Comments Yet

You can be the first to comment!

Leave a comment