logo
logo
 
 
Versace JRP pirelli Max Brakes Pfaff Motorsports sonax ROTA Wheels Pfaff Tuning Speclube Motul StopTech HSD NEXTMOD Maruyichi Auto KTuned Stripping Technologies Four Star Motorsport Funkey Monkey JSpec BC Racing AP Shield JDM Parts by Maruyichi ATR Legal Action wheelsdirect C17 Can-Jam
car

2014 CSCS Season Opener
Official Results

0
Posted on May 26, 2014

round1_pointspost_header-01

CSCS Results for May 25th, 2014 @ CTMP DDT

Drift

Drifting – 1st Place Cody Loughead
Drifting – 2nd Place Stephen Van Sleuwen
Drifting – 3rd Place Francisco Becerra

 

Time Attack

Time Attack – Unlimited AWD – 1st Place Richard Boake
Time Attack – Unlimited AWD – 2nd Place Mike McGinnis
Time Attack – Unlimited AWD – 3rd Place Keta Chen
   
Time Attack – Unlimited RWD – 1st Place Orey Fidani
Time Attack – Unlimited RWD – 2nd Place Mike Papapetrou
Time Attack – Unlimited RWD – 3rd Place
   
Time Attack – Unlimited FWD – 1st Place James Houghton
Time Attack – Unlimited FWD – 2nd Place Mitchel Hemmen
Time Attack – Unlimited FWD – 3rd Place Charlie Papapetrou
   
Time Attack – Super Street AWD – 1st Place Richard Grossi
Time Attack – Super Street AWD – 2nd Place Stephen Deneka
Time Attack – Super Street AWD – 3rd Place
   
Time Attack – Super Street RWD – 1st Place Vince Strati
Time Attack – Super Street RWD – 2nd Place Alan Candelma
Time Attack – Super Street RWD – 3rd Place Michael Gardner
   
Time Attack – Super Street FWD – 1st Place William Au-Yeung
Time Attack – Super Street FWD – 2nd Place John Silva
Time Attack – Super Street FWD – 3rd Place Wilson Chan
   
Time Attack – Street AWD – 1st Place Corwin Amenot
Time Attack – Street AWD – 2nd Place Ryan Zanni
   
Time Attack – Street RWD – 1st Place Ramesh Krishnan
Time Attack – Street RWD – 2nd Place Martin Derengowski
Time Attack – Street RWD – 3rd Place Tim Gaudry
   
Time Attack – Street FWD – 1st Place Erik Dalla Riva
Time Attack – Street FWD – 2nd Place Derek Pawlowski
Time Attack – Street FWD – 3rd Place Brandon Yapp

 

Show and Shine

Best of Show
1st: Tom Nguyen
2nd: Kevin DaCosta
3rd: Bret & Jordan
Speciality Awards – Best Of’s
Largest club Toronto Tuner Syndicate
Best Graphics Slava K
Body Billy T
Interior Clench High Rollaz
Engine Kevin DaCosta
Paint Jason
ICE Clench
Judges Favourite Tom Nguyen
Class Awards
4th Gen Civic 1st: Rob Stewart
5th Gen Civic 1st: Josh Icon 2nd: Brandon Icon
6th Gen Civic 1st: Holly Haynes 2nd: Brandon Singh
7th Gen Civic 1st: Jordan Peyton
8th Gen Civic 1st: Nav Ho 2nd: Kunal Bedi
Best Honda 1st: Turbo Kwok 2nd: Chris M
Best Acura 1st: Billy T 2nd: Tommy Pham
Best RSX 1st: Matt Gosse 2nd: Jason M
Best Subaru 1st: Brad B 2nd: Julian Tari
Best Toyota 1st: Tom Nguyen 2nd: Joe Barbosa
Best Mazda 1st: Jesse Beattie
Best Mitsubishi 1st: Uzzy Cheema 2nd: Justin Chan
Best Nissan 1st: Kiru S 2nd: Thomas Allina
Best Hyundai 1st: Alysha Clements
Best Genesis 1st: Danny DaSilva 2nd: Sawm Rad
Best Volkswagen 1st: Marco A 2nd: Maurice Ellati
Best Euro Other 1st: Slava K 2nd: Jose Da Cruz
Best J-Body 1st: Michael Dias
Best Ford 1st; Shawn Clyde
Best Truck 1st: Kristine McCulligh
Best Mini Truck 1st: Anthony Savelli
Best Scion 1st: Jorge Montero
Best Lexus 1st: Aldrin A 2nd: Chris Gopaul
Best Mazda 3 1st: John Romano 2nd: Trevor
Best Neon 1st: Mark Philie 2nd: Luis Baptista
Best Chevrolet 1st: Brett & Jordan 2nd: Christian Owen
Best Dodge 1st: David G 2nd: Zachary McCallum
Best Mustang 1st: Kevin DaCosta 2nd: Samantha Wood
Best Domestic Other 1st: Clench High Rollaz 2nd: Alex Drawns
Best Bike 1st: Josh Boresa 2nd: Jason A
Best FRS/ BRZ 1st: Stephen T 2nd: Frank
Best Cobalt 1st: Chantal Carter 2nd: Kevin Flood

No Comments Yet

You can be the first to comment!

Leave a comment